1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 (MLS# 1723043)


$129,900
1111 Sunnyfield
Marinette, WI 54143
MLS# 1723043
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1680 sqft


1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143
  1 / 26  
1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143 1111 Sunnyfield, Marinette, WI 54143

Property Description
Turn key, well maintained centrally located ranch home!! Updated kitchen, appealing floor plan, dining area with patio doors leading to the backyard deck and pool. Finished basement area offering a family room with fireplace, entertaining area, spare room and laundry area. Fenced in spacious backyard with shed. All of this in an excellent location!! This one won't last long!!

Details
Documents
Status Change Info
Pending Date: 2021-01-12
Price/Status
Status: Pending
List Price: $129,900
Location
Postal Municipality: Marinette
Street #: 1111
Street Name: Sunnyfield
County: Marinette
Municipality: Marinette
State: WI
Zip Code: 54143
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 25105535001
Taxes: 2343.16
Tax Year: 2020
Est. Acreage: 0.19
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: Residential
Listing Date: 2021-01-04
Property Information
Room Total: 9
Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Full Baths: 2
Full Baths Main: 1
Full Baths Lower: 1
Est. Year Built: 1975
Source Year Built: Public Records
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 1680
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Seller
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 960
Source Above Gr SqFt: Public Records
Est Fin BelowGr SqFt: 720
Source Below Gr SqFt: Seller
Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Marinette
High School: Marinette
Middle School: Marinette
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: Going North on Hwy 41, turn W onto Carney then take a right onto Owena, then turn left onto Parkdale and follow to Sunnyfield
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Architecture: Ranch
Garage: Electric Door Opener
Driveway: Paved
Outbuildings: Storage Shed
Exterior: Vinyl
Basement: Full; Partial Finished
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Forced Air
Documents on File: Seller Condition; LeadPaint Disclosure
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer
Misc. Exterior: Above Ground Pool; Deck
Misc. Interior: Gas Fireplace
Water/Waste: Municipal Water
Rooms on Main Level: Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living/Great Room; Master Bedroom
Rooms on Lower Level: Family Room; Den
Supplements
********
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomMainMain17.0017.0011.0011.00
KitchenMainMain11.0011.009.009.00
Master BedroomMainMain11.0011.0011.0011.00
Family RoomLowerLower21.0021.0015.0015.00
Dining RoomMainMain11.0011.009.009.00
DenLowerLower15.0015.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 2MainMain9.009.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Place Perfect Realty (MI & WI)

Last Updated: January - 15 - 2021

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Sunday 24th of January 2021 08:57 AM