1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 (MLS# 1760183)


$139,900
1835 Dunlap Ave
Marinette, WI 54143
MLS# 1760183
5 beds  |  2 baths  |  2905 sqft


1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143
  1 / 25  
1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 1835 Dunlap Ave, Marinette, WI 54143

Property Description
Looking for all the space? This move in ready 5-6 bedroom home has many upgrades including roof, most windows, furnace, electrical upgrades and fence in the last 2 years. Kitchen and baths are tastefully updated with original character in mind. Spacious bedrooms, adorable sun porch, ample storage throughout, full basement, attached 2 car garage, 2 full baths, 2nd floor kitchenette and large upper family room.

Details
Maps
Documents
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $139,900
Location
Postal Municipality: Marinette
Street #: 1835
Geo Lat: 45.098399
Street Name: Dunlap Ave
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -87.632979
Municipality: Marinette
State: WI
Zip Code: 54143
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 25102043000
Taxes: 1031.55
Tax Year: 2019
Est. Acreage: 0.16
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: Residential
Listing Date: 2021-08-26
Property Information
Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 2
Full Baths: 2
Full Baths Main: 1
Full Baths Upper: 1
Est. Year Built: 1880
Source Year Built: Public Records
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 2905
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Public Records
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 2905
Source Above Gr SqFt: Public Records
Source Below Gr SqFt: Seller
Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Marinette
High School: Marinette
Middle School: Marinette
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: From Hall ave, right onto madison ave, left onto dunlap, property on right
Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave x2, washer, dryer, some furnishings, window coverings
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Type: Zero Lot Line
Lot Description: Sidewalk; Fenced Yard
Style: 2 Story
Architecture: Prairie/Craftsman
Garage: Access to Basement
Driveway: Paved; Unpaved; Parking Space
Exterior: Vinyl
Basement: Full; Stone
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Forced Air; Central Air
Documents on File: Seller Condition; LeadPaint Disclosure; Tax Bill; Other; Seller Updates
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Microwave; Washer; Dryer
Water/Waste: Municipal Water; Municipal Sewer
Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level; Full Bath on Main Level
Rooms on Main Level: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Den; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living/Great Room; Master Bedroom; Sun/Four Season Room
Rooms on Upper Level: Family Room; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomMainMain12.0012.0015.0015.00
KitchenMainMain14.0014.0010.0010.00
Master BedroomMainMain15.0015.0012.0012.00
Family RoomUpperUpper15.0015.0015.0015.00
Dining RoomMainMain14.0014.0014.0014.00
DenMainMain15.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 2MainMain9.009.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 3MainMain9.009.008.008.00
Bedroom 4UpperUpper10.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 5UpperUpper11.0011.0019.0019.00
Sun/Four Season RoomMainMain9.009.0021.0021.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors-Place Perfect

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2021

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.