2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 (MLS# 1766641)


$299,900
2157 Riverside
Marinette, WI 54143
MLS# 1766641
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3806 sqft


2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143
  1 / 34  
2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143 2157 Riverside, Marinette, WI 54143

Property Description
Stunning, Historical 5 bedroom, 3 bath home right in the heart of the Riverside District with not only a riverfront view but riverfront ownership also. First floor offers a spacious kitchen, an island with built in cook top and quartz countertops, formal dining room and three large entertaining rooms boasting enormous amounts of natural light throughout. You will find yourself immersed with the history, beauty and elegance of this home. Two staircases lead to the second floor, one is the original servant staircase and servants quarters (since tastefully remodeled). The attic is perfect for extra storage or finish it off for a third level living space. The backyard is fully fenced in and beautifully landscaped. Call today to arrange your private tour!

Details
Maps
Documents
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $299,900
Location
Postal Municipality: Marinette
Street #: 2157
Geo Lat: 45.104981
Street Name: Riverside
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -87.635972
Municipality: Marinette
State: WI
Zip Code: 54143
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 25106194002
Taxes: 5473.42
Tax Year: 2020
Est. Acreage: 0.21
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: Residential
Listing Date: 2021-09-29
Property Information
Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Full Baths Main: 1
Full Baths Upper: 2
Est. Year Built: 1880
Source Year Built: Public Records
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 3806
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Public Records
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 3806
Source Above Gr SqFt: Public Records
Est Fin BelowGr SqFt: 100
Source Below Gr SqFt: Other
Source Unfin Below Gr SqFt: Public Records
Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Marinette
High School: Marinette
Middle School: Marinette
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: City Address.
Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer. Window Treatments.
Exclusions: Sellers Personal Belongings.
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Water Features: River
Lot Description: Corner; View of Water; Sidewalk; Fenced Yard
Style: 2 Story
Architecture: Colonial
Garage: Electric Door Opener
Driveway: Parking Space
Exterior: Stone
Basement: Full
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Radiant
Documents on File: Seller Condition; LeadPaint Disclosure; Survey
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Washer; Dryer; Window A/C
Misc. Interior: Gas Fireplace; 2 or more Fireplaces; Cable TV Available; High Speed Internet Available; Wood or Sim. Wood Floors; Kitchen Island
Water/Waste: Municipal Water; Municipal Sewer
Accessibility: Laundry on Main Level; Full Bath on Main Level
Rooms on Main Level: Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living/Great Room
Rooms on Upper Level: Master Bedroom; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5; Other Room
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomMainMain28.0028.0013.0013.00
KitchenMainMain16.0016.0020.0020.00
Master BedroomUpperUpper17.0017.005.005.00
Family RoomMainMain16.0016.002.002.00
Dining RoomMainMain17.0017.0012.0012.00
DenMainMain21.0021.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 2UpperUpper18.0018.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 3UpperUpper13.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 4UpperUpper13.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 5UpperUpper9.009.009.009.00
LaundryMainMain5.005.007.007.00
Other RoomUpperUpper21.0021.0018.0018.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Bay Area

Last Updated: October - 27 - 2021

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.