2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 (MLS# 1705072)


$150,000
2931 Riverside Ave
Marinette, WI 54143
MLS# 1705072
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2038 sqft


2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143
  1 / 41  
2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 2931 Riverside Ave, Marinette, WI 54143

Property Description
Menominee River Front. Old world Fixer upper farm house. Can be used for single family or converted into two family with an existing kitchen in upper level. One stall attached garage. Three stall detached heated garage. Two and a half lots on corner. River view.

Details
Maps
Documents
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $150,000
Location
Postal Municipality: Marinette
Street #: 2931
Geo Lat: 45.104356
Street Name: Riverside Ave
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -87.646895
Municipality: Marinette
State: WI
Zip Code: 54143
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 251-05674.001
Taxes: 3330.61
Tax Year: 2019
Parcel 2: 251-05674.001
Parcel 3: 251-05618.001
Lot Description: Corner Lot
Est. Acreage: 0.57
Source Est. Acreage: Plat Map/Survey
Zoning: Residential
Listing Date: 2020-08-12
Property Information
Room Total: 10
Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2.5
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Full Baths Main: 1
Half Baths Main: 1
Full Baths Upper: 1
Est. Year Built: 1900
Source Year Built: Broker or Agent
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 2038
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Broker or Agent
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 2038
Source Above Gr SqFt: Broker or Agent
Source Below Gr SqFt: Broker or Agent
Est Unfin Below Gr Sq Ft: 720
Source Unfin Below Gr SqFt: Broker or Agent
Garage Spaces: 3
Garage Type: Detached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Marinette
High School: Marinette
Middle School: Marinette
Body of Water: Menominee River
Est Water Front Feet: 128.4
Source WaterFrontage: Plat Map/Survey
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: From down town Marinette head west on Riverside Ave. On the corner of Riverside Ave and Willaims St
Exclusions: Excluded Buyers- Ray and Bonnie Burkman
Flyer Headline: 2931 Riverside Ave Marinette WI 54143
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Type: Waterfrontage on Lot; Water Access/Rights
Water Features: River
Lot Description: Corner; View of Water; Sidewalk
Style: 2 Story
Architecture: Farm House
Garage: Electric Door Opener; Heated
Driveway: Paved
Outbuildings: Storage Shed; Additional Garage(s)
Exterior: Aluminum/Steel
Basement: Full; Walk Out/Outer Door; Stone
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Forced Air; Central Air
Bath Description: At least one Bathtub; Shower Stall
Documents on File: Seller Condition; LeadPaint Disclosure; Tax Bill; Restrictions/Covenants; Other
Appliances Included: None
Misc. Interior: Free Standing Stove; Cable TV Available; High Speed Internet Available; Wood or Sim. Wood Floors; Expandable Attic
Water/Waste: Municipal Water; Municipal Sewer
Accessibility: Stall Shower; Level Drive
Rooms on Main Level: Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living/Great Room
Rooms on Upper Level: Master Bedroom; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bonus Room
Supplements
********
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomMainMain12.0012.0015.0015.00
KitchenMainMain23.0023.0013.0013.00
Master BedroomUpperUpper16.0016.0011.0011.00
Family RoomMainMain12.0012.0015.0015.00
Dining RoomMainMain10.0010.0015.0015.00
DenMainMain10.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 2UpperUpper11.0011.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 3UpperUpper15.0015.0012.0012.00
LaundryMainMain6.006.007.007.00
Bonus RoomUpperUpper15.0015.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2020

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 01:49 AM