502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 (MLS# 1635576)


$169,900
502 Main St
Wausaukee, WI 54177
MLS# 1635576
10 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  5009 sqft


502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177
  1 / 53  
502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 502 Main St, Wausaukee, WI 54177

Property Description
Endless possibilities! Make this historic hotel your new home! Over 5000 sq ft. with up to 10 bedrooms and multiple family, living room, office options. Updated modern kitchen with a bright sunroom leading to the beautiful fenced in back yard and 2.5 car garage. Great commercial space for the handy or crafty homeowner!! Also see more info at www.hotelwausaukee.com

Details
Maps
Documents
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $169,900
Location
Postal Municipality: Wausaukee
Street #: 502
Geo Lat: 45.373304
Street Name: Main St
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -87.951525
Municipality: Wausaukee
State: WI
Zip Code: 54177
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 19101294000
Taxes: 2120.85
Tax Year: 2018
Est. Acreage: 0.39
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: Res/Com
Listing Date: 2019-05-06
Property Information
Room Total: 24
Bedrooms: 10
Total Bathrooms: 2.5
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Half Baths Main: 1
Full Baths Upper: 2
Est. Year Built: 1889
Source Year Built: Seller
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 5009
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Seller
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 5009
Source Above Gr SqFt: Seller
Source Below Gr SqFt: Broker or Agent
Est Unfin Below Gr Sq Ft: 2000
Source Unfin Below Gr SqFt: Broker or Agent
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Garage Type: Detached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Wausaukee
High School: Wausaukee
Middle School: Wausaukee
Elementary School: Wausaukee
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: US HWY 141 Wausaukee
Inclusions: Furnishings on premises, Stove, Refrigerator, Lawnmower, Snowblower
Exclusions: Sellers personal
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Lot Description: Corner; Sidewalk; Fenced Yard
Style: 2 Story
Architecture: Other
Garage: Electric Door Opener
Driveway: Paved
Exterior: Vinyl
Basement: Partial
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Radiant; In Floor Radiant
Documents on File: Seller Condition; LeadPaint Disclosure; Floor Plans
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Disposal; Dishwasher; Microwave; Washer; Dryer; Window A/C
Misc. Exterior: Patio
Misc. Interior: Pantry; High Speed Internet Available
Water/Waste: Municipal Water; Municipal Sewer
Municipality: Village
Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level
Rooms on Main Level: Bedroom 2; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry
Rooms on Upper Level: Living/Great Room; Master Bedroom; Rec Room; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Bedroom 5
Supplements
********
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomUpperUpper20.0020.0014.0014.00
KitchenMainMain19.0019.0012.0012.00
Master BedroomUpperUpper15.0015.0013.0013.00
Family RoomMainMain28.0028.0017.0017.00
Dining RoomMainMain12.0012.0011.0011.00
DenMainMain20.0020.0015.0015.00
Rec RoomUpperUpper14.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 2MainMain11.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 3UpperUpper11.0011.008.008.00
Bedroom 4UpperUpper14.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 5UpperUpper19.0019.0010.0010.00
LaundryMainMain11.0011.008.008.00

Listing Office: Bigwoods Realty Inc

Last Updated: February - 21 - 2021

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Monday 8th of March 2021 04:10 AM