N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 (MLS# 1715394)


$125,900
N11857 US Hwy 141
Wausaukee, WI 54177
MLS# 1715394
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1126 sqft


N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177
  1 / 32  
N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N11857 US Hwy 141, Wausaukee, WI 54177

Property Description
Brick home awaits new owners. Updated furnace, all newer windows, newer roof, and stove/frig. 3 nice size bedroom and full bath on the main level. Lower level has more rooms and 3/4 bathroom for extra living space. 1.47 acres wooded lot near the school. This will make a great starter home or retirement place.** Thinking about opening a small business on the first level and live in the lower level......

Details
Maps
Documents
Status Change Info
Pending Date: 2021-04-16
Price/Status
Status: Pending
List Price: $125,900
Location
Postal Municipality: Wausaukee
Street #: N11857
Geo Lat: 45.386954
Street Name: US Hwy 141
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -87.961006
Municipality: Wausaukee
State: WI
Zip Code: 54177
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 03601108000
Taxes: 1135.43
Tax Year: 19
Est. Acreage: 1.47
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: Hwy
Listing Date: 2020-10-18
Property Information
Room Total: 10
Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Full Baths: 2
Full Baths Main: 2
Est. Year Built: 1956
Source Year Built: Public Records
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 1126
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Public Records
Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Wausaukee
High School: Wausaukee
Middle School: Wausaukee
Elementary School: Wausaukee
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: Just north of the village limits home on the West side of Hwy 141
Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, washer/dryer
Exclusions: Sellers' personal belongings
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Lot Description: Rural
Style: 1 Story
Architecture: Ranch
Driveway: Unpaved
Exterior: Brick
Basement: Full; Partial Finished
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Radiant
Documents on File: Seller Condition; LeadPaint Disclosure; Other
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer
Misc. Interior: Natural Fireplace
Water/Waste: Point Well; Septic System
Municipality: Town
Rooms on Main Level: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living/Great Room; Master Bedroom
Rooms on Lower Level: Den; Rec Room; Bedroom 4; Laundry
Supplements
********
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomMainMain27.0027.0012.0012.00
KitchenMainMain11.0011.008.008.00
Master BedroomMainMain11.0011.0011.0011.00
Dining RoomMainMain9.009.0010.0010.00
DenLowerLower11.0011.0011.0011.00
Rec RoomLowerLower28.0028.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 2MainMain10.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 3MainMain11.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 4LowerLower11.0011.0011.0011.00
LaundryLowerLower10.0010.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: New Home Real Estate LLC / WI & MI

Last Updated: April - 19 - 2021

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Wednesday 21st of April 2021 10:34 AM