N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 (MLS# 1756438)


$420,000
N11953 Menominee Shores Dr
Wagner, WI 54177
MLS# 1756438
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3032 sqft


N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177
  1 / 52  
N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177 N11953 Menominee Shores Dr, Wagner, WI 54177

Property Description
THIS HOME WAS WELL PLANED WHEN BUILT IN 2008. 3 Bedrooms, and 3 Full Baths. Vaulted ceiling in the living room with stone wood burning fireplace, open concept to kitchen / dinette area, 1st floor master bedroom with large bath. Beautiful cherry kitchen cabinets, large pantry, 1st floor laundry, guest bedroom with French doors to deck. Enjoy the views of the river from the decks under the large overhangs. Very private setting. 2' X 6'' Construction. Lower level is a walk-out to the backyard. Fenced are for a pet. Property is in a Home Owners Association owners pay $75 per year. The home is not in flood plain

Details
Maps
Documents
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $420,000
Location
Postal Municipality: Wausaukee
Street #: N11953
Geo Lat: 45.385227
Street Name: Menominee Shores Dr
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -87.702102
Municipality: Wagner
State: WI
Zip Code: 54177
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 03401120005
Taxes: 2929.48
Tax Year: 2020
Est. Acreage: 1.43
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: Per Town
Listing Date: 2021-08-05
Property Information
Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Full Baths Main: 2
Full Baths Lower: 1
Est. Year Built: 2008
Source Year Built: Seller
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 3032
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Seller
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 1600
Source Above Gr SqFt: Seller
Est Fin BelowGr SqFt: 3032
Source Below Gr SqFt: Seller
Est Unfin Below Gr Sq Ft: 1432
Source Unfin Below Gr SqFt: Seller
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Garage Type: Attached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Wausaukee
High School: Wausaukee
Middle School: Wausaukee
Elementary School: Wausaukee
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: Highway 180 to Cty Rd RR, continue to Menominee Shores Drive just before the bridge and turn left to fire number
Inclusions: Pool Table, Pier, Generator, Stove, Refrigerator
Exclusions: LP Tank (Leased) and Door Knocker and some ground plants from flower gardens (will divide not strip garden)
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Type: Waterfrontage on Lot
Water Features: River
Lot Description: Rural
Style: 1 Story
Architecture: Ranch
Driveway: Paved
Exterior: Other
Basement: Full; Walk Out/Outer Door; Partial Finished
Heating Fuel: Propane Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Forced Air; Central Air
Documents on File: Seller Condition; Survey; Restrictions/Covenants
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Other
Misc. Interior: Natural Fireplace
Water/Waste: Private Well; Septic System
Municipality: Town
Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level; Laundry on Main Level; Full Bath on Main Level
Rooms on Main Level: Bedroom 2; Den; Kitchen; Laundry; Living/Great Room; Master Bedroom
Rooms on Lower Level: Family Room; Rec Room; Bedroom 3; Theater Room
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomMainMain24.0024.0016.0016.00
KitchenMainMain16.0016.0015.0015.00
Master BedroomMainMain16.0016.0016.0016.00
Family RoomLowerLower24.0024.0020.0020.00
DenMainMain8.008.006.006.00
Rec RoomLowerLower14.0014.009.009.00
Bedroom 2MainMain16.0016.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 3LowerLower23.0023.0016.0016.00
LaundryMainMain
Theater RoomLowerLower16.0016.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Broadway Real Estate

Last Updated: August - 19 - 2021

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.