N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 (MLS# 1706529)


$193,000
N13765 Ila Rd
Wausaukee, WI 54177
MLS# 1706529
2 beds  |  1.5 baths  |  1360 sqft


N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177
  1 / 32  
N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177 N13765 Ila Rd, Wausaukee, WI 54177

Property Description
Well constructed home on 12 acres in the Northwoods with room for lots of family and friends. Main area is open concept with an impressive floor to ceiling FP. LG bunk room can sleep several, plus has room for multiple activities. Screen porch for those nice days. Nice cement fire pit is ready for those stories to be shared. Small loft over great room. Subdivision has a shared lot on the Menominee River

Details
Maps
Documents
Status Change Info
Contingent: With Offer
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $193,000
Location
Postal Municipality: Wausaukee
Street #: N13765
Geo Lat: 45.448294
Street Name: Ila Rd
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -87.851572
Municipality: Wausaukee
State: WI
Zip Code: 54177
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 03601320029
Taxes: 2050.34
Tax Year: 2019
Parcel 2: 03601322002
Parcel 3: 03601322003
Parcel 4: 03601322004
Est. Acreage: 12.16
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: Per Town
Listing Date: 2020-08-22
Property Information
Room Total: 6
Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 1.5
Full Baths: 1
Half Baths: 1
Half Baths Main: 1
Full Baths Upper: 1
Est. Year Built: 2004
Source Year Built: Public Records
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 1360
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Public Records
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 1360
Source Above Gr SqFt: Public Records
Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Wausaukee
High School: Wausaukee
Middle School: Wausaukee
Elementary School: Wausaukee
Body of Water: Menominee River
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: In Wausaukee, East on Fairgrounds Rd, L on Cedar, R on Pike River Rd for 8.5 miles, R on Squaw Creek Rd for 1.1 miles, R on Ila to sign and property on the Right.
Inclusions: Most furnishings at the property, including the Wave Runner
Exclusions: Seller's personal property, Kitchen table and chairs
Flyer Headline: Well-Constructed home up north
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Type: Water Access/Rights
Lot Description: Rural; Wooded
Style: 1.5 Story
Architecture: Contemporary
Garage: Electric Door Opener; Built-in under Home
Driveway: Unpaved
Exterior: Brick; Wood
Basement: None
Heating Fuel: Propane Gas; Electric
Heating/Cooling Type: Forced Air
Bath Description: Shower Stall
Documents on File: Seller Condition; Survey; Other
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Microwave; Washer; Dryer
Misc. Interior: Natural Fireplace; Skylight; Vaulted Ceiling; Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
Water/Waste: Point Well; Septic System
Municipality: Town
Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level; Laundry on Main Level
Rooms on Main Level: Family Room; Screened Porch
Rooms on Upper Level: Living/Great Room; Kitchen; Master Bedroom; Loft
Supplements
********
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomUpperUpper11.0011.0013.0013.00
KitchenUpperUpper7.007.0010.0010.00
Master BedroomUpperUpper11.0011.0013.0013.00
Family RoomMainMain13.0013.0023.0023.00
Screened PorchMainMain16.0016.009.009.00
LoftUpperUpper13.0013.008.008.00

Listing Office: Bigwoods Realty Inc

Last Updated: September - 20 - 2020

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Saturday 26th of September 2020 11:31 AM