N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 (MLS# 1715049)


$329,900
N5498 State Hwy 180
Porterfield, WI 54159
MLS# 1715049
4 beds  |  1.5 baths  |  3098 sqft


N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159
  1 / 37  
N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159 N5498 State Hwy 180, Porterfield, WI 54159

Property Description
COMPLETELY REMODELED INSIDE AND OUT!!!! Well Built Home on Large Wooded 2.57 Acre Lot. Home is set back from road with great views of the river. Sandy frontage with plenty of frontage to fish and dock boats. Home has large screen deck with section to place a hot tub. Large interior rooms with hardwood flooring in most rooms. 2 fireplaces. Newer septic system. Natural Gas and High Speed Internet

Details
Maps
Documents
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $329,900
Location
Postal Municipality: Porterfield
Street #: N5498
Geo Lat: 45.241773
Street Name: State Hwy 180
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -87.723177
Municipality: Porterfield
State: WI
Zip Code: 54159
Flood Plain: Unknown
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 02600257.002
Taxes: 3391.73
Tax Year: 2019
Est. Acreage: 2.57
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: Per Town
Listing Date: 2020-10-16
Property Information
Room Total: 11
Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 1.5
Full Baths: 1
Half Baths: 1
Full Baths Main: 1
Half Baths Main: 1
Est. Year Built: 1953
Source Year Built: Seller
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 3098
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Seller
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 2954
Source Above Gr SqFt: Seller
Est Fin BelowGr SqFt: 144
Source Below Gr SqFt: Seller
Est Unfin Below Gr Sq Ft: 1500
Source Unfin Below Gr SqFt: Seller
Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Detached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Marinette
High School: Marinette
Middle School: Marinette
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: Highway 180 approx. 6.5 miles to home on right
Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
Exclusions: Personal Belongings
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Water Features: River
Style: 1.5 Story
Architecture: Other
Driveway: Unpaved
Exterior: Stucco; Other
Basement: Full; Partial Finished
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Forced Air; Central Air
Documents on File: Seller Condition; LeadPaint Disclosure; Survey
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer; Water Softener-owned
Misc. Interior: Natural Fireplace; Free Standing Stove
Water/Waste: Private Well; Septic System
Municipality: Town
Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level; Full Bath on Main Level
Rooms on Main Level: Bedroom 2; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living/Great Room; Master Bedroom; Other Room
Rooms on Upper Level: Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4
Rooms on Lower Level: Game Room
Supplements
********
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomMainMain20.0020.0013.0013.00
KitchenMainMain16.0016.0014.0014.00
Master BedroomMainMain14.0014.0012.0012.00
Family RoomMainMain20.0020.0012.0012.00
Dining RoomMainMain10.0010.009.009.00
DenMainMain10.0010.009.009.00
Bedroom 2MainMain13.0013.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 3UpperUpper15.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 4UpperUpper13.0013.0011.0011.00
Game RoomLowerLower12.0012.0012.0012.00
Other RoomMainMain12.0012.005.005.00

Listing Office: Broadway Real Estate

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 02:37 AM