N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 (MLS# 1762397)


$379,000
N6370 55th Rd
Beaver, WI 54114
MLS# 1762397
3 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3038 sqft


N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114
  1 / 56  
N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114 N6370 55th Rd, Beaver, WI 54114

Property Description
Ideally situated between Crivitz & White Potato Lake this beautiful yr round waterfront home sits on 2.68 wooded acres w/256' frontage on no wake Yankee Lake. 3BD, 3.5 BA home features vaulted ceilings on main floor w/floor to ceiling brick fireplace w/Heatilator insert. Abundant windows overlook the lake. Deck on waterside. Lg & bright sunroom (4 season rm) overlooks wooded side yard. Main floor Master has lg walk-in closet & lg private bath. Upstairs has plenty of storage space w/2 full bedrooms & full bath. LL is finished w/Billiard rm, family rm & another full bath. Attached 2 stall garage & 30x60 pole bldg w/workshop, general storage & wood rm. Yard is fully landscaped, Newer dock & smaller sun deck complete this property. Don't miss this one!

Details
Maps
Documents
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $379,000
Location
Postal Municipality: Beaver
Street #: N6370
Geo Lat: 45.194009
Street Name: 55th Rd
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -88.183652
Municipality: Beaver
State: WI
Zip Code: 54114
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 006-0097.003
Taxes: 3441
Tax Year: 20
Est. Acreage: 2.68
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: Residential
Listing Date: 2021-09-08
Property Information
Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3.5
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Full Baths Main: 3
Half Baths Main: 1
Est. Year Built: 1995
Source Year Built: Seller
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 3038
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Broker or Agent
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 1988
Source Above Gr SqFt: Broker or Agent
Est Fin BelowGr SqFt: 1050
Source Below Gr SqFt: Broker or Agent
Est Unfin Below Gr Sq Ft: 500
Source Unfin Below Gr SqFt: Broker or Agent
Garage Spaces: 6
Garage Type: Attached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Coleman
High School: Coleman
Middle School: Coleman
Elementary School: Coleman
Body of Water: Yankee Lake
Est Water Front Feet: 256
Source WaterFrontage: Public Records
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: Hwy 141 north to Crivitz, WEST on Cty W, LEFT on Parkway, LEFT on 55th Rd. Property on left.
Inclusions: stove, refrigerator, washer & dryer, custom wood box
Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
Property Features
Type: Waterfrontage on Lot; Shoreland Zoning
Water Features: Lake
Lot Description: Rural; Wooded; View of Water; ATV Trail Access
Style: 2 Story
Architecture: Contemporary
Garage: Electric Door Opener
Driveway: Unpaved
Outbuildings: Pole Building
Exterior: Vinyl
Basement: Full; Poured Concrete; Finished
Heating Fuel: Propane Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Forced Air; Central Air
Bath Description: Off MBR; MBR Bath Shower over Tub
Documents on File: Seller Condition; Other; Seller Updates
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Disposal; Dishwasher; Microwave; Washer; Dryer
Misc. Exterior: Deck
Misc. Interior: Natural Fireplace; Central Vacuum; Skylight; Vaulted Ceiling; High Speed Internet Available; Wood or Sim. Wood Floors; Kitchen Island; Split Bedrooms
Water/Waste: Private Well; Septic System
Municipality: Town
Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level; Laundry on Main Level; Full Bath on Main Level; Level Drive
Rooms on Main Level: Dining Room; Foyer; Kitchen; Laundry; Living/Great Room; Master Bedroom; Sun/Four Season Room
Rooms on Upper Level: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3
Rooms on Lower Level: Family Room; Rec Room
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomMainMain24.0024.0013.0013.00
KitchenMainMain13.0013.0010.0010.00
Master BedroomMainMain16.0016.0013.0013.00
Family RoomLowerLower20.0020.0012.0012.00
Dining RoomMainMain13.0013.0012.0012.00
Rec RoomLowerLower18.0018.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 2UpperUpper14.0014.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 3UpperUpper12.0012.0010.0010.00
LaundryMainMain7.007.004.004.00
Sun/Four Season RoomMainMain16.0016.0010.0010.00
FoyerMainMain13.0013.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Boss Realty, LLC

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2021

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.