N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 (MLS# 1738462)


$329,900
N7518 Shaffer
Stephenson, WI 54114
MLS# 1738462
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3170 sqft


N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114
  1 / 52  
N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114 N7518 Shaffer, Stephenson, WI 54114

Property Description
Stunning river front home on over 2 acres! Come fall in love with this 4+ bedroom 2.5 bath home. Featuring open concept living, large bedrooms, completely remodeled bathrooms, eat in kitchen, family room with patio doors leading to the deck, attached 2.5 car garage, walk out basement offers a huge family room, bonus room and ample storage

Details
Maps
Documents
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $329,900
Location
Postal Municipality: Crivitz
Street #: N7518
Geo Lat: 45.231709
Street Name: Shaffer
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -88.083985
Municipality: Stephenson
State: WI
Zip Code: 54114
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 03201469004
Taxes: 2820.77
Tax Year: 2019
Est. Acreage: 2.21
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: Residential
Listing Date: 2021-05-04
Property Information
Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2.5
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Half Baths Main: 1
Full Baths Upper: 2
Est. Year Built: 2003
Source Year Built: Public Records
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 3170
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Public Records
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 2900
Source Above Gr SqFt: Public Records
Est Fin BelowGr SqFt: 750
Source Below Gr SqFt: Seller
Est Unfin Below Gr Sq Ft: 750
Source Unfin Below Gr SqFt: Public Records
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Garage Type: Attached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Crivitz
High School: Crivitz
Middle School: Crivitz
Elementary School: Crivitz
Body of Water: Peshtigo River
Est Water Front Feet: 113
Source WaterFrontage: Public Records
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: From Hwy 141 left onto Henriette Ave, right on to FJ St, Left on to North Ave, Left on to Shaffer Rd, forward to property address
Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Swimming Pool and accessories, Basement Freezer, Aprox 200 ft Snow fencing
Exclusions: Sellers personal belongings, curtains, Washer and Dryer
Flyer Headline: Riverfront Home
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Type: Waterfrontage on Lot; Shoreland Zoning
Water Features: River; Creek/Stream
Style: 2 Story
Architecture: Cape Cod
Garage: Electric Door Opener
Driveway: Paved; Parking Space
Exterior: Brick; Vinyl
Basement: Full; Walk Out/Outer Door; Block; Full Size Windows; Stubbed for Bathroom; Sump Pump; Partial Finished
Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Forced Air; Central Air
Bath Description: Off MBR; MBR Bath Walk-in Shower; At least one Bathtub; Ceramic Tile
Documents on File: Seller Condition; LeadPaint Disclosure; Tax Bill; Survey; Other
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Microwave; Freezer
Misc. Exterior: Above Ground Pool
Misc. Interior: Gas Fireplace; Free Standing Stove; Walk-in Closet; High Speed Internet Available; Kitchen Island
Water/Waste: Private Well; Septic System
Municipality: Town
Accessibility: Laundry on Main Level; Open Floor Plan; Level Drive
Rooms on Main Level: Den; Family Room; Kitchen; Living/Great Room
Rooms on Upper Level: Master Bedroom; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4
Rooms on Lower Level: Rec Room
Supplements
********
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomMainMain29.0029.0012.0012.00
KitchenMainMain11.0011.0016.0016.00
Master BedroomUpperUpper13.0013.0014.0014.00
Family RoomMainMain11.0011.0015.0015.00
DenMainMain12.0012.009.009.00
Rec RoomLowerLower39.0039.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 2UpperUpper11.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 3UpperUpper11.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 4UpperUpper9.009.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Place Perfect Realty (MI & WI)

Last Updated: May - 13 - 2021

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.