W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 (MLS# 1689528)


$149,900
W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd
Amberg, WI 54177
MLS# 1689528
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2200 sqft


W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177
  1 / 39  
W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177 W7692 Amberg Wausaukee Rd, Amberg, WI 54177

Property Description
35 acres of Hunters paradise with 3 bed/2 bath updated over the pass 20 yrs. (new drilled well, wood boiler, some newer windows, update bathroom) Natural fireplace to take out the chill, hardwood floors, nice machine shed for extra storage, front deck, trout in the creek and a small pond for the wild life to enjoy. Home has history of it being a ''logging camp home'' in the 1900's

Details
Maps
Documents
Status Change Info
Contingent: With Offer
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $149,900
Location
Postal Municipality: Wausaukee
Street #: W7692
Geo Lat: 45.454277
Street Name: Amberg Wausaukee Rd
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -87.97437
Municipality: Amberg
State: WI
Zip Code: 54177
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 00200942000
Taxes: 1811.84
Tax Year: 19
Est. Acreage: 35.15
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: RBO
Listing Date: 2020-05-18
Property Information
Room Total: 9
Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Full Baths: 2
Full Baths Main: 2
Est. Year Built: 1919
Source Year Built: Seller
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 2200
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Seller
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 2200
Source Above Gr SqFt: Seller
Source Below Gr SqFt: Seller
Est Unfin Below Gr Sq Ft: 150
Source Unfin Below Gr SqFt: Seller
Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Detached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Wausaukee
High School: Wausaukee
Middle School: Wausaukee
Elementary School: Wausaukee
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: 4 miles N of Wausaukee on Hwy 141, then E on Amberg/Wausaukee Rd to fire number
Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, washer/dryer, white boat in shed for the pond, pool table in garage, uninstalled dishwasher in garage, older Hammond organ.
Exclusions: Sellers personal belongings, all yard garden statues and decorations, and everything else not listed above.
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Type: Hobby Farm
Water Features: Creek/Stream; Pond
Lot Description: Rural
Style: 2 Story
Architecture: Victorian/Federal
Driveway: Unpaved
Outbuildings: Storage Shed; Barn(s)
Exterior: Pressed Board
Basement: Partial
Heating Fuel: Propane Gas; Wood
Heating/Cooling Type: Radiant; Central Air
Documents on File: Seller Condition; LeadPaint Disclosure; Other
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer
Misc. Exterior: Deck
Misc. Interior: Natural Fireplace
Water/Waste: Private Well; Septic System
Municipality: Town
Rooms on Main Level: Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living/Great Room; Rec Room
Rooms on Upper Level: Master Bedroom; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3
Supplements
********
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomMainMain15.0015.0014.0014.00
KitchenMainMain18.0018.0014.0014.00
Master BedroomUpperUpper14.0014.0013.0013.00
Family RoomMainMain15.0015.0010.0010.00
Dining RoomMainMain10.0010.0011.0011.00
DenMainMain6.006.004.004.00
Rec RoomMainMain11.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 2UpperUpper11.0011.009.009.00
Bedroom 3UpperUpper11.0011.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: New Home Real Estate LLC / WI & MI

Last Updated: November - 18 - 2020

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Friday 27th of November 2020 05:16 AM