w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 (MLS# 1748198)


$399,900
w2573 Hale School Rd
Peshtigo, WI 54157
MLS# 1748198
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1552 sqft


w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157
  1 / 30  
w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157 w2573 Hale School Rd, Peshtigo, WI 54157

Property Description
Rare find. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sitting on 25 acres in Peshtigo. This home features a open concept layout, very spacious room sizes, master bedroom has a private bath with jetted tub, stand up shower and walk in closet. Enjoy some relaxation in the den that was added on, featuring a bar area, in floor heat and vaulted tongue and groove ceilings. If you like to be outdoors, take a step out of the patio doors onto your fenced in 60x40 concrete patio, which features a tiki bar, hot tub, Horseshoe pit & so much more. There is a pond on the property, many trails, great hunting, deer blinds will be included in the sale. Main garage is approx. 40x20, pole building is approx. 81x51, Barn is approx. 35x25 Yard shed approx. 20x10. This property has endless opportunities, call today

Details
Maps
Documents
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $399,900
Location
Postal Municipality: Peshtigo
Street #: w2573
Geo Lat: 45.003529
Street Name: Hale School Rd
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -87.722227
Municipality: Peshtigo
State: WI
Zip Code: 54157
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 02400185000
Taxes: 1186.5
Tax Year: 2020
Est. Acreage: 25.52
Source Est. Acreage: Public Records
Zoning: A-1
Listing Date: 2021-06-22
Property Information
Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Full Baths: 2
Full Baths Main: 2
Est. Year Built: 2007
Source Year Built: Public Records
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 1552
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Public Records
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 1552
Source Above Gr SqFt: Public Records
Source Below Gr SqFt: Public Records
Source Unfin Below Gr SqFt: Public Records
Garage Spaces: 6
Garage Type: Detached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Peshtigo
High School: Peshtigo
Middle School: Peshtigo
Elementary School: Peshtigo
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: Take Highway 41 from Marinette, to Peshtigo, Take Exit 216, turn right onto Schacht Rd, Turn left onto W Front St, Turn Left onto Harbor Rd, Turn right on Hale School Rd, Proceed to fire # and sign.
Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, washer, dryer, bar refrigerator. **All furnishings can stay**
Exclusions: Sellers personal belongings, desk in dining room.
Type
Type of Construction: Modular/Sectional
Property Features
Water Features: Pond
Lot Description: Rural; Wooded; ATV Trail Access
Style: 1 Story
Architecture: Ranch
Driveway: Unpaved; Parking Space
Outbuildings: Storage Shed; Barn(s); Pole Building; Additional Garage(s); Metal/Steel Building
Exterior: Vinyl
Basement: Crawl Space
Heating Fuel: Propane Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Forced Air; In Floor Radiant
Bath Description: Off MBR; MBR Bath Walk-in Shower; Jetted Tub
Documents on File: Seller Condition; Survey
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer; Other
Misc. Exterior: Patio; Horse Allowed
Misc. Interior: Walk-in Closet; Vaulted Ceiling; Kitchen Island
Water/Waste: Point Well; Septic System
Municipality: Town
Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level; Laundry on Main Level; Full Bath on Main Level; Open Floor Plan
Hobby Farm: Livestock; Crop
Rooms on Main Level: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living/Great Room; Master Bedroom
Supplements
********
Room Information
Name Level Level Length Length Width Width
Living/Great RoomMainMain13.0013.0017.0017.00
KitchenMainMain16.0016.0012.0012.00
Master BedroomMainMain13.0013.0016.0016.00
Family RoomMainMain19.0019.0012.0012.00
Dining RoomMainMain10.0010.0012.0012.00
DenMainMain22.0022.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 2MainMain9.009.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 3MainMain9.009.0012.0012.00
LaundryMainMain5.005.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams - Green Bay

Last Updated: June - 23 - 2021

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.